?

Log in

Come along, if you wish...

Friends Only



Comment if you wish to be added. :)

Comments

( 70 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
girlonfire
Aug. 1st, 2004 04:18 pm (UTC)
PFFFT! Yay! I absolutely adore your friends only sign. Richard and his beloved Mrs. Dalloway... Aww. *tear*

I'm so happy to be on your friends list.

I rest my case.
meeta
Aug. 2nd, 2004 09:30 am (UTC)
LMFAO! You're hilarious! My favourite part between them is when he kisses her and she starts laughing. If I were Richard, I'd be like, "HEY, DIDN'T WE USED TO BE LOVERS? Now stop laughing, beeyotch!"
minttown1
Aug. 25th, 2004 01:18 pm (UTC)
Charles Shaughnessy (from The Nanny) is guest starring on Friday's Stargate SG-1 episode. I don't know if you have the Sci-Fi Channel as part of your lineup, but if you do and you're interested, it's on at 9:00.
meeta
Aug. 25th, 2004 01:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks for letting me know, that's so sweet of you!
je_suis_actrice
Sep. 18th, 2004 01:24 am (UTC)
Hiya, I'm Miss moonrouge's friend, and we seem to have bunches in common? Wanna be my friend? *bribes her with candy*
meeta
Sep. 18th, 2004 03:24 am (UTC)
Hee hee! I hope it's good candy! Of course you can be my friend! *invitational hug* I shall add you immediately!
(no subject) - je_suis_actrice - Sep. 18th, 2004 11:00 am (UTC) - Expand
rhetoricians
Sep. 21st, 2004 01:12 pm (UTC)
*Deeeeeeeeeep breath* YoucommentedonmyjournalandIdecidedthatIlikedyoubecauseyoulikedmeandactuallyIhavebeenadmiringyoufromafarforawhilenowsoIfiguredI'djustfriendyounow?

*faints*
meeta
Sep. 22nd, 2004 04:05 am (UTC)
Awesome! I'll friend you back when I get back from school! Heee.
passionforlife_
Sep. 27th, 2004 04:57 pm (UTC)
Hey Marita, its Jen (cwillows3), I was wondering if you could add me cause I got a new lj. Thanks love! <3
meeta
Sep. 28th, 2004 04:00 am (UTC)
No prob dude!
paper_dreads
Oct. 3rd, 2004 03:20 pm (UTC)
bluh! add! madness! a second bluh!
meeta
Oct. 3rd, 2004 05:06 pm (UTC)
qu'est-ce que c'est bluh? LOL! I already added you, you silly bean!
bohemian_diva
Dec. 10th, 2004 10:10 am (UTC)
Hey love!!!! This is Summer, aka je_suis_actrice. I had to evacuate that journal about a month ago, but I added you as a friend here. I've missed you hon, and I hope you add me back!!!

<333
mrbig1316
Feb. 5th, 2005 05:12 am (UTC)
Hiya! We met over in redraidermush's LJ and I offered some icons for you. Well, I have them.

You don't have to use any of them, but I thought I'd offer them up.







There's also a ton of bases over at my photobucket icons account.

Use them in good health, if you like any of them!

Bye!
meeta
Feb. 5th, 2005 10:35 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh, thank you so much, I love them! They're so beautiful! Thanks, you rock!!
aqueous_star
Feb. 22nd, 2005 04:56 pm (UTC)
Hey, hope u don't mind but i added you:)
meeta
Feb. 23rd, 2005 12:02 am (UTC)
I shall add you back pronto! :-D
kittkatbar77
Mar. 16th, 2005 02:19 am (UTC)
hi
hey, I just joined YoBling and I was looking at the member names and I noticed that we seem to have a lot in common. We should talk sometime, maybe we could be friends (I love Johnny Depp too!)
meeta
Mar. 16th, 2005 04:00 am (UTC)
Re: hi
Sure! :)
Re: hi - meeta - Mar. 20th, 2005 07:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
habodes
Mar. 20th, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
You said I was cool and that warmed my icy heart. Let's be friends! If that's OK with you. I am friends with Emily!!!! I know what her house smells like!!!!
meeta
Mar. 20th, 2005 07:30 pm (UTC)
Is that a cotton candy-covered cat in your icon? Awesome!
And yes, let's be friends!
I wish I knew what Emily's house smelled like.
(no subject) - habodes - Mar. 20th, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - meeta - Mar. 20th, 2005 11:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - habodes - Mar. 25th, 2005 02:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - meeta - Mar. 25th, 2005 02:45 am (UTC) - Expand
firstfolio
Apr. 2nd, 2005 05:13 pm (UTC)
hi
hello - I replied to your post on my journal. i don't have any friends to share a passion for laura linney's craft.
meeta
Apr. 2nd, 2005 10:47 pm (UTC)
Re: hi
Oh, well, let's definitely be friends, then! And if it's Laura Linney friends you're after, go here: http://www.livejournal.com/community/laura_linney and join! We all love her!
ahouseofleaves
Apr. 5th, 2005 01:52 pm (UTC)
Wonderful 'friends only' sign! The Hours is *such* a fantastic film. I adore it.

I read through the comments here and saw Charles Shaughnessy's name. Did you watch The Nanny, or? I used to, it always made me laugh.
meeta
Apr. 5th, 2005 08:46 pm (UTC)
Isn't it? It's one of my all time favourite movies. I connected it with on almost every level. Some of the dialogue even still makes me physically gasp, because listening to it... it's like everything I've always wanted to say... but never known that I wanted to... does that make any sense? LOL. I hope so!

Yes, I used to be quite addicted to that show! I still love it. A friend of mine recently sent me a lot of episodes on tape and I watch them all of the time. One of my favourite episodes was the one where Lambchops comes to visit and Chester "eats" him. Have you ever seen it? Laughed my ass off!
(no subject) - ahouseofleaves - Apr. 5th, 2005 09:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - meeta - Apr. 6th, 2005 12:39 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ahouseofleaves - Apr. 13th, 2005 08:33 am (UTC) - Expand
yukaichan
Apr. 14th, 2005 11:14 pm (UTC)
Add me Add me!!! \o/
meeta
Apr. 15th, 2005 02:27 am (UTC)
who are you?????? lol.
(Deleted comment)
meeta
Apr. 19th, 2005 11:38 am (UTC)
Sure!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - meeta - Jun. 2nd, 2005 02:03 am (UTC) - Expand
serialdude
May. 31st, 2005 05:17 am (UTC)
Dude!
dangerdizzycat
Jun. 5th, 2005 02:04 pm (UTC)
*knock knock*

can I join in? I'm Catarina @ allaboutmarg btw ;)
forthesky
Jun. 7th, 2005 11:09 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm Emma. I'm [moonrouge]'s friend, Kattie in other words. :)
I've noticed you posting there quite a bit, and the truth is I LOVE LAURA LINNEY! My fave movie of hers is Love Actually, but there are so many other good ones. :)
So, I'll add you, and hope you add me back.
Emm xxx
meeta
Jun. 7th, 2005 09:48 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'll add you back definitely! I'm glad you love Laura, she's the bomb! If you like her a lot you should join my community laura_linney. The people there are loads of fun and there's always cool stuff being posted! You should also watch You Can Count On Me if you haven't already. In my OP, it's the best of Laura's films, but I do love Love Actually! Hee.
(no subject) - forthesky - Aug. 15th, 2005 11:33 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - meeta - Aug. 15th, 2005 04:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - forthesky - Aug. 16th, 2005 08:37 am (UTC) - Expand
intense_chica
Sep. 30th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
Noting our close geographical proximity and the fact that you were the coiner of "Yo!Bling", I would like befriend(-list) you.

If this gesture is acceptable, please reply duly. I now bid thee adieu.

(And no, I don't normally talk like this, lol. I also think that I commented before on your header, but I can't seem to find it, so maybe I'm just confused... moreso than usual, I mean.)
meeta
Oct. 1st, 2005 12:26 am (UTC)
OMG YAY! YOU GO TO YORK? That is so crazy awesome, d00d, I go to U of T! The Mississauga campus, but still! And yes, I am very cool because I coined YoBling. Unfortunately, it's like the only cool thing I've done... like... ever. Hah.

SO ADDING YOU BACK!
(no subject) - intense_chica - Oct. 1st, 2005 05:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - meeta - Oct. 2nd, 2005 04:11 am (UTC) - Expand
feedmefiction
Oct. 11th, 2005 10:23 pm (UTC)
I would LOVE to be added!!! YAY for Yo!Bling!!!!! :)
nbogosian
Jan. 13th, 2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
hey this is firstfolio -- back on again....add me?
carrieballz
Nov. 25th, 2009 03:56 pm (UTC)
found you on stonergirls!! adding you :D
meeta
Nov. 25th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
Yay! Added you back! :)
janevok
Jan. 17th, 2010 09:13 am (UTC)
hello....i loved your bio (i'm a wanna be hippy:)) and you sounded pretty cool over at the sg comm, let's be friends! :)
meeta
Jan. 18th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
Sure, sounds awesome!
burnt
Jul. 10th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
Hi, I've added you. We seem to have a few mutual friends/communities so that's how I found you. :)
cupcake_qu33n
Sep. 3rd, 2010 09:14 am (UTC)
MM hot picture anyway it's maurie add me<3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 70 comments — Leave a comment )